Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

MacLaren, Alexander Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 MacLaren, Alexander EXPOSITIONS OF HOLY SCRIPTURE VOLUMES IV: THE BOOK OF PSALMS I TO XLIX AND PSALMS LI TO CXLV (1 TO 49 AND 51 TO 145 TWO VOLUMES IN ONE VOL. 4)
Hodder and Stoughton Ltd. / George H. Doran Company Hardcover 
Fair reading copy only, heavily rubbed, spine and page edges browned, front hinge paper apparently repaired. Solid binding, clean text. No jacket, if issued. Green cloth. No date, probably early 1900's. Two volumes in one. Sold AS IS, do not purchase if condition is important to you. ; 375, 393 pages 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 MacLaren, Alexander EXPOSITIONS OF HOLY SCRIPTURE VOLUMES V: EZEKIEL DANIEL AND THE MINOR PROPHETS AND ST MATTHEW CHAPTERS I TO VIII (TWO VOLUMES IN ONE VOL. 5)
Hodder and Stoughton Ltd. / George H. Doran Company Hardcover 
Fair reading copy only, heavily rubbed, spine and page edges browned. Solid binding, clean text. No jacket, if issued. Green cloth. No date, probably early 1900's. Two volumes in one. Sold AS IS, do not purchase if condition is important to you. ; 370, 422 pages 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 MacLaren, Alexander EXPOSITIONS OF HOLY SCRIPTURE VOLUMES VII: ST MATTHEW CHAPTERS IX TO XVIII AND ST MATTHEW CHAPS XVIII TO XXVIII (TWO VOLUMES IN ONE VOL. 7)
Hodder and Stoughton Ltd. / George H. Doran Company Hardcover 
Fair reading copy only, heavily rubbed, spine ends worn, a little pencil underlining, spine and page edges browned. No jacket, if issued. Green cloth. No date, probably early 1900's. Two volumes in one. Sold AS IS, do not purchase if condition is important to you. ; 385, 379 pages 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 MacLaren, Alexander EXPOSITIONS OF HOLY SCRIPTURE VOLUMES X: ST. JOHN CHAPTERS I TO XIV AND ST JOHN CHAPS IX TO XXIV (TWO VOLUMES IN ONE VOL. 10)
Hodder and Stoughton Ltd. / George H. Doran Company Hardcover 
Fair reading copy only, hinges appear to be repaired, a litttle underlining, soiled and rubbed, spine ends worn, page edges browned. No jacket, if issued. Green cloth. No date, probably early 1900's. Two volumes in one. Sold AS IS, do not purchase if condition is important to you. ; 383, 402 pages 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 MacLaren, Alexander EXPOSITIONS OF HOLY SCRIPTURE VOLUMES XI: ST. JOHN CHAPTERS XV TO XXI (VOL. 11)
Hodder and Stoughton Ltd. / George H. Doran Company Hardcover 
Fair reading copy only, hinges appear to be repaired, underlining but not heavy, spine ends worn, spine and page edges browned. No jacket, if issued. Green cloth. No date, probably early 1900's. Sold AS IS, do not purchase if condition is important to you. ; 401 pages 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 MacLaren, Alexander EXPOSITIONS OF HOLY SCRIPTURE VOLUMES XI: THE ACTS CHAPTERS I TO XII VERSE 17 AND THE ACTS CHAP XIII TO END (VOL. 11 TWO VOLUMES IN ONE)
Hodder and Stoughton Ltd. / George H. Doran Company Hardcover 
Fair reading copy only, hinges appear to be repaired, underlining but not heavy, spine ends worn, spine and page edges browned. No jacket, if issued. Green cloth. No date, probably early 1900's. Two volumes in one. Sold AS IS, do not purchase if condition is important to you. ; 398, 385 pages 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 MacLaren, Alexander EXPOSITIONS OF HOLY SCRIPTURE VOLUMES XIV: SECOND CORINTHIANS CHAPS VII TO END; GALATIANS AND PHILIPPIANS AND PHILLIPIANS (to end), COLOSSIANS, FIRST AND SECOND THESSALONIANS, AND FIRST TIMOTHY (VOL. 14 TWO VOLUMES IN ONE)
Hodder and Stoughton Ltd. / George H. Doran Company Hardcover 
Fair reading copy only, hinges appear to be repaired, rubbed, a little underlining, spine ends worn, spine and page edges browned. No jacket, if issued. Green cloth. No date, probably early 1900's. Two volumes in one. Sold AS IS, do not purchase if condition is important to you. ; 398, 389 pages 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 MacLaren, Alexander EXPOSITIONS OF HOLY SCRIPTURE VOLUMES XV: SECOND TIMOTHY, TITUS, PHILEMON AND HEBREWS AND HEBREWS CHAPTERS VII TO END, EPISTLE OF JAMES (VOL. 15 TWO VOLUMES IN ONE)
Hodder and Stoughton Ltd. / George H. Doran Company Hardcover 
Fair reading copy only, hinges appear to be repaired, rubbed, a little underlining, spine ends worn, spine and page edges browned. No jacket, if issued. Green cloth. No date, probably early 1900's. Two volumes in one. Sold AS IS, do not purchase if condition is important to you. ; 404, 436 pages 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 MacLaren, Alexander EXPOSITIONS OF HOLY SCRIPTURE VOLUMES XVI: EPHESIANS AND FIRST AND SECOND PETER AND FIRST JOHN (VOL. 16 TWO VOLUMES IN ONE)
Hodder and Stoughton Ltd. / George H. Doran Company Hardcover 
Fair reading copy only, hinges appear to be repaired, rubbed, spine ends worn, spine and page edges browned. No jacket, if issued. Green cloth. No date, probably early 1900's. Two volumes in one. Sold AS IS, do not purchase if condition is important to you. ; 398, 363 pages 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 MacLaren, Alexander EXPOSITIONS OF HOLY SCRIPTURE VOLUMES XVIi: john, Jude and Revelation and Index (VOL. 17 TWO VOLUMES IN ONE)
Hodder and Stoughton Ltd. / George H. Doran Company Hardcover 
Fair reading copy only, cover stains, rubbed, a very small bit of pencil underlining, spine ends worn, spine and page edges browned. No jacket, if issued. Green cloth. No date, probably early 1900's. Two volumes in one. Sold AS IS, do not purchase if condition is important to you. ; 402. 185 pages 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 MacLaren, Alexander EXPOSITIONS OF HOLY SCRIPTURE: ROMANS AND CORINTHIANS TO II CORINTHIANS CHAPTER V (TWO VOLUMES IN ONE)
Hodder and Stoughton Ltd. / George H. Doran Company Hardcover 
Poor, the spine strip is detached and very worn but present, covers held on by the webbing, heavily rubbed, a very small bit of pencil underlining and marginalia, page edges browned. No jacket, if issued. Green cloth. No date, probably early 1900's. Two volumes in one. Sold AS IS, do not purchase if condition is important to you. ; 407, 389 pages 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 MacLaren, Alexander EXPOSITIONS OF THE HOLY SCRIPTURE (COMPLETE 17 VOLUME SET) (MACLAREN'S)
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 1942 Hardcover 
Good, rubbing, a spine nick on one, page edge and end paper toning. Solid binding, clean pages. Blue cloth. No jackets issued. Complete 17 volume set, each volume contains two books to comprise the 33 volumes plus the index. 
Price: 349.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


MacLaren, Alexander on Agorabooks.net
MacLaren, Alexander on Aldersgatebooks.com
MacLaren, Alexander on Alphabookworks.com
MacLaren, Alexander on Archivescalifornia.com
MacLaren, Alexander on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
MacLaren, Alexander on Books.omcanada.org
MacLaren, Alexander on Booksandinkbookshop.com
MacLaren, Alexander on Booksliquidation.com
MacLaren, Alexander on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
MacLaren, Alexander on Bornagainusedbooks.com
MacLaren, Alexander on Brimstonesbooks.com
MacLaren, Alexander on Christianbooksaustralia.com
MacLaren, Alexander on Daveshootsbookseller.com
MacLaren, Alexander on Davidevesbooks.com
MacLaren, Alexander on Elkhornbooks.com
MacLaren, Alexander on Jrbooks.biz
MacLaren, Alexander on Just-us-books.com
MacLaren, Alexander on Lazarusbooks.com
MacLaren, Alexander on Magusbooksseattle.com
MacLaren, Alexander on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
MacLaren, Alexander on Moodybooks.net
MacLaren, Alexander on Mylibrarymarket.com
MacLaren, Alexander on Naughtonsbooks.com
MacLaren, Alexander on Paradisefoundbooks.com
MacLaren, Alexander on Pellabooks.com
MacLaren, Alexander on Peterreynoldsbooks.com
MacLaren, Alexander on Ppetersonbookseller.com
MacLaren, Alexander on Psychobabel.eu
MacLaren, Alexander on Remnantbooks.org
MacLaren, Alexander on Russellbooks.com
MacLaren, Alexander on Talleysbooks.com
MacLaren, Alexander on Thebooktree.co.uk
MacLaren, Alexander on Treasuredoldies.com
MacLaren, Alexander on Villagebookmarket.com
MacLaren, Alexander on Vintage-books.com
MacLaren, Alexander on Worldofrarebooks.com
MacLaren, Alexander on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@vagabondbookstore.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie