Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Pournelle, Jerry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Pournelle, Jerry BIRTH OF FIRE
Pocket Books 1978 0671821970 / 9780671821975 Reprint; 1st Printing Paperback 
Good, moderate rubbing, a light corner crimp, no other creases, light toning inside the cover. Solid binding, clean pages. ; Mass Market PB; 172 pages 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Niven, Larry and Pournelle, Jerry FOOTFALL
Ballantine Books / Del Rey 1990 0345323440 / 9780345323446 Later Printing Paperback 
Good, light spine lines, a litlte edge wear, mild rubbing. Solid binding, clean pages. ; Mass Market PB; 581 pages 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bova, Ben; Pohl, Frederik; Pournelle, Jerry; Sheffield, Charles FUTURE QUARTET: EARTH IN THE YEAR 2042 A FOUR-PART INVENTION
Avon Books 1995 0380718863 / 9780380718863 Reprint; 1st Printing Paperback 
Very good+, slight edge and spine corner bumps on the back, light rubbing. Tight binding, bright cover, clean, no creases. ; Mass Market PB; 294 pages 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Pournelle, Jerry JANISSARIES
Ace Books 1979 0441382916 / 9780441382910 Later Printing Paperback 
Good, light spine lines, a small end page store stamp, a little edge rubbing, a tiny rear corner crimp. Tight binding, a fairly bright cover, clean, no cover creases. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations.; 335 pages 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Pournelle, Jerry JANISSARIES
Ace Books 1979 0441382886 / 9780441382880 Later Printing Paperback 
Good, spine and hinge lines, spine slant, end page name, page toning. Sound binding, clean pages. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations.; 335 pages 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Pournelle, Jerry JANISSARIES
Ace Books 1980 0441382878 / 9780441382873 Later Printing Paperback 
Good, a spine line, small end page embossed stamp, page toning. Solid binding, clean, no cover creases. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations.; 335 pages 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Pournelle, Jerry KING DAVID'S SPACESHIP (TIMESCAPE)
Pocket Books 1981 0671431056 / 9780671431051 3rd Printing Paperback 
Very good, faint spine lines, a bottom rear corner crease. Solid binding, clean pages. ; Mass Market PB; 260 pages 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Pournelle, Jerry KING DAVID'S SPACESHIP (TIMESCAPE)
Pocket Books 1981 0671431056 / 9780671431051 1st Printing Paperback 
Good, rubbed, toning. Tight binding, clean pages, no creases. ; Mass Market PB; pages 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Niven, Larry and Pournelle, Jerry LUCIFER'S HAMMER
Fawcett Crest Books 1977 0449235998 / 9780449235997 Later Printing Paperback 
Reading copy, covers torn with pieces missing. Good internally, solid binding, clean pages. Sold AS IS, do not purchase if condition is important to you.; Mass Market PB; 640 pages 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Holmes, John Eric (From An Outline by Larry Niven and Jerry Pournelle) MORDRED
Ace Books 1980 0441542204 / 9780441542208 Reprint; 1st Printing Paperback 
Good, a light hinge line, modest edge rubbing, a store stamp inside the cover, page toning. Solid binding, clean pages. ; Mass Market PB; 216 pages 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Niven, Larry and Pournelle, Jerry OATH OF FEALTY
Timescape Books 1981 0671226959 / 9780671226954 1st Trade Edition Hardcover 
Good, edges sunned, the jacket letters are lightly superimposed on the cover, a small black felt tip mark on bottom page edges. Very good internally, solid binding, clean pages. Good+ dust jacket, rubbed, no chips or tears. ; 328 pages 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Niven, Larry and Pournelle, Jerry THE GRIPPING HAND
Pocket Books 1994 0671795740 / 9780671795740 Reprint; 1st Printing Paperback 
Very good, slightly shaken but tight, page edge toning. Bright cover, clean, no creases. ; Mass Market PB; 412 pages 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Niven, Larry and Pournelle, Jerry THE GRIPPING HAND
Pocket Books 1994 0671795740 / 9780671795740 Reprint; 1st Printing Paperback 
Good, some humidity type page swelling, no discoloring, modest edge wear, light spine lines. Tight binding, clean pages. ; Mass Market PB; 412 pages 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Niven, Larry and Pournelle, Jerry THE GRIPPING HAND
Pocket Books 1994 0671795740 / 9780671795740 Reprint; 1st Printing Paperback 
Very good, minor edge wear. Tight binding, bright cover, clean, no creases. ; Mass Market PB; 412 pages 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Pournelle, Jerry THE MERCENARY
Pocket Books 1977 0671442457 / 9780671442453 Later Printing Paperback 
Very good, no creases except a short rear corner crease, a small rear edge bump, a dime size page edge tear to the first end page, it was stuck to the inside of the cover. Solid binding, clean pages. ; Mass Market PB; 223 pages 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Pournelle, Jerry WEST OF HONOR
Pocket Books 1978 0671821962 / 9780671821968 Reprint; 1st Printing Paperback 
Good, modest rubbing, a small end page store stamp. Solid binding, clean pages, no creases. ; Mass Market PB; 190 pages 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Pournelle, Jerry WEST OF HONOR
Pocket Books 1978 0671821962 / 9780671821968 Reprint; 1st Printing Paperback 
Very good, a small end page embossed stamp, light toning. Tight binding, a fairly bright cover, clean, no creases except a slight corner line. ; Mass Market PB; 190 pages 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pournelle, Jerry on Abnormalbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Ahabbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Author-author.net
Pournelle, Jerry on Ayerego.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Bbrownandassoc.net
Pournelle, Jerry on Bookcastleonline.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Brickroadbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Coasbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Dinahsondstreet.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Easychairbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Flyingelfbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Foxfirebooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Gibsonbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Goodwillbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Johnbalebooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Kayleighbug.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Logonbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Lpbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Manorfarmbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Manyhills.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Pournelle, Jerry on Montclairbookcenter.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Montrosehouse.com.au
Pournelle, Jerry on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Mysteryandimagination.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Nowandthenbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Oddvolumebooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Orielisbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Patcat.net
Pournelle, Jerry on Pribooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Rarebookcellar.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Riversedgebooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Scififantasybooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Seaoceanbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Second-chance-books.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Pournelle, Jerry on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Showlettwestbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Themissingvolume.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Unearthlybooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Vtsbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Wintertimebooks.com
Pournelle, Jerry on Yourinternationalbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@vagabondbookstore.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie